2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 26 Misericordia #   #9 Bloomsburg   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 #7 Kutztown 3 Mercy 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 #8 Millersville 7 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  #5 Shippensburg 3 #10 Limestone 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  #1 West Chester 1 #5 Stonehill 2 Final
  #9 Bloomsburg 3 #10 Lindenwood (MO) 2 Final - PS Away
  @ Louisville, KY
  Mercyhurst 3 Converse 1 Final
  @ Spartanburg High
  Seton Hill 0 #3 Merrimack 9 Final
Sun. 2 #8 Millersville 7 Converse 0 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Mercyhurst 3 Newberry 4 Final
  Slippery Rock 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
Mon. 3 #1 West Chester 8 Bentley 3 Final
  change of time
  #9 Bloomsburg 5 Bellarmine 0 Final
  Slippery Rock 7 American Int'l 0 Final
Thu. 6 #1 West Chester   #10 LIU Post   Postponed
Fri. 7 Franklin Pierce 2 #7 Kutztown 1 Final - OT
Sat. 8 #7 Kutztown 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  #2 East Stroudsburg 3 #3 Merrimack 2 Final
  Bellarmine 2 Indiana (Pa.) 1 Final
  St. Michael's 0 Mansfield 2 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Slippery Rock 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
  #5 Shippensburg 5 Southern Conn. St. 0 Final
Sun. 9 #5 Shippensburg 2 St. Michael's 1 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Bellarmine 3 Seton Hill 1 Final
  #2 East Stroudsburg 0 #5 Stonehill 1 Final
  Mansfield 4 Southern Conn. St. 1 Final
Mon. 10 Mercyhurst 3 Indiana (Pa.) 4 Final - 2OT
Wed. 12 Mansfield 2 Indiana (Pa.) 1 Final
  #10 LIU Post 0 #2 East Stroudsburg 5 Final
  #18 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Slippery Rock 0 Final
  Adelphi 0 #7 Kutztown 3 Final
Fri. 14 #8 Millersville   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. (JMU)
Sat. 15 #9 Bloomsburg 4 Seton Hill 0 Final
  #1 West Chester 7 Indiana (Pa.) 0 Final
Sun. 16 Queens (N.C.) 3 Mansfield 2 Final
  Coker   #8 Millersville   Postponed
Mon. 17 Coker   #9 Bloomsburg   Postponed
Wed. 19 Mansfield 2 Mercyhurst 1 Final
  #2 East Stroudsburg 4 #5 Shippensburg 0 Final
  #7 Kutztown 2 #9 Bloomsburg 1 Final
  #1 West Chester 2 #8 Millersville 1 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 1 Slippery Rock 2 Final
Sat. 22 #8 Millersville 2 Indiana (Pa.) 0 Final
  Seton Hill 0 #7 Kutztown 4 Final
  Mercyhurst 0 #2 East Stroudsburg 6 Final
  #5 Shippensburg 6 Mansfield 3 Final
  Slippery Rock 0 #1 West Chester 4 Final
Tue. 25 Seton Hill 0 #5 Shippensburg 11 Final
  #9 Bloomsburg 3 #8 Millersville 2 Final
  Mercyhurst 2 Slippery Rock 3 Final
  Mansfield 0 #7 Kutztown 3 Final
Thu. 27 #1 West Chester 2 #2 East Stroudsburg 1 Final - OT
Sat. 29 Indiana (Pa.) 2 #5 Shippensburg 4 Final
  #2 East Stroudsburg 6 Seton Hill 0 Final
  #7 Kutztown 5 Mercyhurst 1 Final
  Slippery Rock 0 #9 Bloomsburg 1 Final
  #8 Millersville 2 Mansfield 0 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Slippery Rock * 0 Indiana (Pa.) 1 Final
  Mercyhurst * 0 Mansfield 5 Final
  #5 Shippensburg * 0 #2 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  #8 Millersville * 0 #1 West Chester 3 Final
  #9 Bloomsburg * 0 #7 Kutztown 1 Final
Sat. 6 #7 Kutztown * 5 Seton Hill 0 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) * 1 #8 Millersville 2 Final - 2OT
  Mansfield * 1 #5 Shippensburg 2 Final
  #1 West Chester * 2 Slippery Rock 0 Final
  #2 East Stroudsburg * 4 Mercyhurst 0 Final
Sun. 7 Queens (N.C.) 0 #9 Bloomsburg 4 Final
Tue. 9 Queens (N.C.) 0 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  Seton Hill * 1 Indiana (Pa.) 4 Final
  #1 West Chester * 4 #5 Shippensburg 2 Final
  #2 East Stroudsburg * 3 #9 Bloomsburg 0 Final
  Mansfield * 2 Slippery Rock 1 Final - OT
  #7 Kutztown * 1 #8 Millersville 2 Final
Fri. 12 #5 Shippensburg * 3 #7 Kutztown 2 Final - OT
Sat. 13 Slippery Rock * 0 #2 East Stroudsburg 4 Final
  Mansfield * 3 Seton Hill 0 Final
  #1 West Chester * 3 Mercyhurst 2 Final
  #9 Bloomsburg * 2 Indiana (Pa.) 1 Final - OT
Tue. 16 #8 Millersville * 2 #5 Shippensburg 3 Final
Wed. 17 #7 Kutztown * 2 #2 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  #9 Bloomsburg * 0 #1 West Chester 4 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) * 2 Mansfield 3 Final
  Mercyhurst * 4 Seton Hill 0 Final
Fri. 19 #10 Lindenwood (MO) 1 #1 West Chester 2 Final
Sat. 20 Mercyhurst * 0 #8 Millersville 5 Final
  #5 Shippensburg * 2 #9 Bloomsburg 0 Final
  Slippery Rock * 1 #7 Kutztown 3 Final
  Seton Hill 2 #10 Lindenwood (MO) 5 Final
  @ West Chester, PA
  Indiana (Pa.) * 0 #2 East Stroudsburg 4 Final
Sun. 21 Seton Hill * 0 #1 West Chester 8 Final
Tue. 23 Indiana (Pa.) *   Mercyhurst   1:00 PM
  Mansfield *   #9 Bloomsburg   4:00 PM
  #2 East Stroudsburg *   #8 Millersville   6:00 PM
  #1 West Chester *   #7 Kutztown   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Seton Hill *   Slippery Rock   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Mercy   #8 Millersville   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 #8 Millersville *   Seton Hill   11:00 AM
  Slippery Rock *   #5 Shippensburg   1:00 PM
  #9 Bloomsburg *   Mercyhurst   1:00 PM
  #7 Kutztown *   Indiana (Pa.)   5:00 PM
  #1 West Chester *   Mansfield   6:00 PM
Sun. 28 Coker   Seton Hill   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 Coker   #8 Millersville   4:00 PM
Wed. 31 #8 Millersville *   #9 Bloomsburg   4:00 PM
  Slippery Rock *   Mercyhurst   4:00 PM
  #5 Shippensburg *   Seton Hill   4:00 PM
  #2 East Stroudsburg *   #1 West Chester   4:00 PM
  #7 Kutztown *   Mansfield   4:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Mercyhurst *   #7 Kutztown   11:00 AM
  Mansfield *   #8 Millersville   12:00 PM
  #5 Shippensburg *   Indiana (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Seton Hill *   #2 East Stroudsburg   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 #9 Bloomsburg *   Slippery Rock   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Molloy   #2 East Stroudsburg   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 #8 Millersville *   Slippery Rock   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Seton Hill *   #9 Bloomsburg   12:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.) *   #1 West Chester   1:00 PM
  #2 East Stroudsburg *   Mansfield   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst *   #5 Shippensburg   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference