2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 26 Misericordia #   Bloomsburg   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 Gwynedd Mercy 2 Misericordia 1 Final
  Delaware Valley 2 Neumann 0 Final
  Manhattanville 0 #5 Vassar 10 Final
  Wilkes 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Connie Harnum Classic
  King's (Pa.) 1 Elmira 4 Final
  Moravian 0 DeSales 1 Final - OT
  FDU-Florham 3 Wm. Paterson 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Eastern 2 Albright 3 Final
  Wilkes 1 Kean 0 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  #6 Salisbury 4 Misericordia 0 Final
Sun. 2 FDU-Florham 3 Stevens 1 Final
  DeSales 0 #10 Montclair St. 1 Final
Mon. 3 Immaculata 1 Eastern 7 Final
Wed. 5 Albright 2 Delaware Valley 3 Final - OT
  Wilkes 3 Keystone 0 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
  Alvernia 2 Misericordia 1 Final - OT
  Muhlenberg 1 DeSales 4 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 #11 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  Eastern 1 #3 Rowan 5 Final
Thu. 6 Albertus Magnus   Manhattanville   Postponed
Sat. 8 Gwynedd Mercy 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  Eastern 1 Haverford 3 Final
  DeSales 0 Arcadia 1 Final - OT
  King's (Pa.) 2 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Ithaca 1 Misericordia 0 Final
  New England Col. 1 Delaware Valley 7 Final
  Manhattanville 3 Roger Williams 2 Final - PS Away
  Widener 5 Wilkes 4 Final - PS Away
Sun. 9 Manhattanville 1 Southern Me. 2 Final
Tue. 11 Scranton 2 Misericordia 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
Wed. 12 #11 Franklin & Marshall 7 Eastern 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 1 Moravian 2 Final - PS Home
  Ramapo 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
Thu. 13 Cedar Crest   Wilkes   7:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) 1 Scranton 6 Final
Sat. 15 Manhattanville 1 William Smith 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 8 New England Col. 3 Final
  Stockton 2 Eastern 1 Final
  Delaware Valley 2 Drew 1 Final
  DeSales 0 Wm. Paterson 1 Final - OT
  Misericordia 0 Cortland 5 Final
  Immaculata 0 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
  Wilkes 0 Alvernia 2 Final
Sun. 16 St. Lawrence 3 Manhattanville 1 Final
  @ Geneva, NY
  FDU-Florham 6 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
Mon. 17 Keystone 0 King's (Pa.) 1 Final - OT
Tue. 18 Immaculata 1 Delaware Valley 3 Final
  Eastern 1 Wesley 0 Final
  DeSales 0 Kean 2 Final
Wed. 19 Manhattanville 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final - OT
  FDU-Florham 2 Drew 0 Final
  Misericordia 1 Oneonta 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  Wilkes 3 Moravian 2 Final
Fri. 21 DeSales * 0 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  King's (Pa.) * 3 Delaware Valley 0 Final
Sat. 22 Manhattanville * 0 Misericordia 2 Final
  Eastern * 3 Wilkes 6 Final
Sun. 23 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
Mon. 24 FDU-Florham 0 #10 Montclair St. 1 Final
Tue. 25 Scranton 3 Wilkes 1 Final
Wed. 26 Manhattanville   Ramapo   Postponed
  Elizabethtown 3 Eastern 2 Final
  Widener 1 DeSales 2 Final
  Keystone 0 FDU-Florham 4 Final
  Delaware Valley 1 Marywood 3 Final
Sat. 29 Misericordia * 0 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
  Delaware Valley * 0 DeSales 5 Final
  FDU-Florham * 6 Eastern 3 Final
  Wilkes * 3 Manhattanville 2 Final
Sun. 30 Marywood 3 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 #7 TCNJ 7 Eastern 0 Final
  DeSales 1 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Arcadia 3 Final
Wed. 3 Wilkes 1 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Misericordia 3 Susquehanna 2 Final - 2OT
  Alvernia 2 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
Thu. 4 Albertus Magnus 0 Manhattanville 7 Final
Fri. 5 Eastern * 4 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
  FDU-Florham * 1 Wilkes 0 Final - OT
Sat. 6 DeSales * 2 Misericordia 1 Final - OT
  Manhattanville * 3 Delaware Valley 1 Final
Mon. 8 Arcadia 5 Wilkes 3 Final
Tue. 9 Wm. Paterson 2 Misericordia 0 Final
  Eastern 2 Alvernia 3 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Widener 4 Final
  #7 TCNJ 4 FDU-Florham 2 Final
Wed. 10 Albright   DeSales   6:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) 2 Keuka 1 Final
Thu. 11 Western Conn. St. 2 Manhattanville 4 Final
Fri. 12 Wilkes 4 Delaware Valley 1 Final
Sat. 13 DeSales * 6 Eastern 4 Final
  Misericordia * 0 FDU-Florham 1 Final - 2OT
  King's (Pa.) * 3 Manhattanville 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 14 Manhattanville 2 Cedar Crest 3 Final - OT
Wed. 17 Misericordia * 3 Eastern 5 Final
  King's (Pa.) * 3 Wilkes 5 Final
  Delaware Valley * 0 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  Manhattanville * 1 DeSales 9 Final
Fri. 19 FDU-Florham * 1 King's (Pa.) 0 Final - OT
Sat. 20 Wilkes * 1 DeSales 3 Final
  Eastern * 5 Manhattanville 0 Final
  Delaware Valley * 2 Misericordia 4 Final
Wed. 24 Eastern * 2 Delaware Valley 1 Final
  Wilkes * 1 Misericordia 4 Final
  DeSales * 6 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  Manhattanville * 1 FDU-Florham 8 Final
Fri. 26 FDU-Florham 0 #3 Rowan 3 Final
Sat. 27 Arcadia 3 Eastern 0 Final
  Immaculata 1 DeSales 8 Final
  Delaware Valley   Bryn Athyn   Cancelled
  Misericordia   Marywood   4:00 PM
Wed. 31 Wilkes * 2 DeSales 3 Final
  MAC Freedom Semifinal
  Eastern 0 FDU-Florham 4 Final
  MAC Freedom Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 DeSales % 0 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  MAC Freedom Final
Wed. 7 Susquehanna % 0 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 10 FDU-Florham % 0 #9 Johns Hopkins 4 Final
  NCAA Second Round @ Grantham, PA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season