2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Arcadia #   Cabrini   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Va. Wesleyan 3 Stevenson 6 Final
  Alvernia 0 Juniata 1 Final
  #1 Messiah 4 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  Stockton 2 Arcadia 1 Final
  Widener 0 Swarthmore 2 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Eastern 2 Albright 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 15 Hood 0 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
Sun. 2 Albright 1 Stockton 2 Final - OT
  Stevenson 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Haverford 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  Arcadia 3 Swarthmore 1 Final
Wed. 5 Albright 2 Delaware Valley 3 Final - OT
  Hood 0 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Alvernia 2 Misericordia 1 Final - OT
  #6 Salisbury 5 Stevenson 1 Final
  Kean 0 Arcadia 4 Final
  #19 Ursinus 0 #1 Messiah 1 Final
  Drew 0 Widener 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Juniata 3 Final - OT
Fri. 7 Hood 1 Neumann 2 Final
  16:29 left in first half
Sat. 8 Alvernia 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  DeSales 0 Arcadia 1 Final - OT
  Stevenson 2 Washington College 0 Final
  #6 Salisbury 0 #1 Messiah 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Dickinson 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 5 Hood 0 Final
  Widener 5 Wilkes 4 Final - PS Away
Sun. 9 Albright 0 #7 TCNJ 5 Final
Tue. 11 Stevenson 1 Catholic 2 Final - OT
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Widener 0 Final
Wed. 12 Gettysburg 1 Alvernia 0 Final
  #1 Messiah 2 Juniata 0 Final
  Wesley 0 Albright 3 Final
  Goucher 1 Lebanon Valley 4 Final
Thu. 13 Widener 3 Immaculata 0 Final
Sat. 15 Albright 0 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  Scranton 1 Arcadia 0 Final
  #7 TCNJ 2 #1 Messiah 4 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  @ Geneva, NY
  Shenandoah 3 Stevenson 2 Final - OT
  Wilkes 0 Alvernia 2 Final
Sun. 16 Va. Wesleyan   Widener   Cancelled
  Lebanon Valley 2 William Smith 3 Final
Tue. 18 #3 Rowan 6 Stevenson 0 Final
  Stockton 0 Alvernia 1 Final
Wed. 19 Hood 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Arcadia 3 Wm. Paterson 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  Neumann 0 Widener 4 Final
  Catholic 1 #1 Messiah 2 Final
Thu. 20 Immaculata 2 Albright 6 Final
Sat. 22 Albright * 0 Arcadia 2 Final
  #1 Messiah 4 Widener 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley * 7 Hood 0 Final
  Stevenson * 1 Alvernia 2 Final
Tue. 25 Hood 1 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Gettysburg 0 Stevenson 3 Final
Wed. 26 Widener 1 DeSales 2 Final
  Albright 0 Susquehanna 1 Final
  #3 Rowan 4 Alvernia 0 Final
  #1 Messiah 2 #11 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final - OT
Thu. 27 Immaculata 2 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Arcadia 2 Wesley 0 Final
Fri. 28 Hood * 0 Albright 6 Final
Sat. 29 Alvernia * 2 Widener 3 Final
  Stevenson * 2 #1 Messiah 3 Final
  Arcadia * 1 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Goucher 8 Hood 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Arcadia 3 Final
Wed. 3 York (Pa.) 3 Stevenson 2 Final
  #1 Messiah 2 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Lebanon Valley 10 Final
  Scranton 0 Albright 2 Final
  Alvernia 2 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
Thu. 4 Hood 1 Notre Dame (Md.) 6 Final
  Rescheduled from Aug. 31, from Sept. 11
Sat. 6 Arcadia * 8 Hood 0 Final
  Homecoming
  Albright * 0 #1 Messiah 4 Final
  Lebanon Valley * 1 Alvernia 2 Final
  Widener * 1 Stevenson 4 Final
Mon. 8 Stevenson 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Arcadia 5 Wilkes 3 Final
Tue. 9 Hood 0 Frostburg St. 4 Final
  Eastern 2 Alvernia 3 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Widener 4 Final
Wed. 10 #1 Messiah 2 #16 Chris. Newport 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Albright   DeSales   6:00 PM
  Kean 3 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
  Arcadia 1 #3 Rowan 5 Final
Fri. 12 #1 Messiah * 2 Alvernia 1 Final - 2OT
  Centre 5 Hood 0 Final
Sat. 13 Stevenson * 1 Arcadia 2 Final - OT
  Hood * 0 Widener 7 Final
  Albright *   Lebanon Valley   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Alvernia * 3 Albright 0 Final
  Widener * 0 Arcadia 1 Final
  #1 Messiah * 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Final - OT
  Hood * 0 Stevenson 6 Final
Sat. 20 Arcadia * 0 #1 Messiah 4 Final
  Lebanon Valley * 2 Widener 1 Final
  Albright * 3 Stevenson 2 Final - OT
  Alvernia * 7 Hood 0 Final
  Senior Day
Mon. 22 Hood 0 Wilson 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 24 Arcadia 0 Alvernia 1 Final
  #1 Messiah * 4 Hood 0 Final
  Stevenson * 1 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  Widener * 2 Albright 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 27 Arcadia 3 Eastern 0 Final
  #1 Messiah 3 William Smith 0 Final
  Cabrini 1 Alvernia 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 1 Gwynedd Mercy 2 Final
  McDaniel 0 Albright 1 Final - OT
Wed. 31 Lebanon Valley 0 #1 Messiah 7 Final
  MAC Commonwealth Semifinal
  Arcadia * 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  MAC Commonwealth Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 Arcadia % 0 #1 Messiah 6 Final
Wed. 7 Widener % 0 Juniata 2 Final
  ECAC Quarterfinal
  Wilson % 0 Arcadia 10 Final
Sat. 10 Endicott % 0 #1 Messiah 4 Final
  NCAA Second Round
  Ithaca 0 Arcadia 2 Final
  @ Galloway, NJ
Sun. 11 Arcadia 1 Stockton 2 Final - OT
  #9 Johns Hopkins % 3 #1 Messiah 2 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Third Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season