2018 Great Northeast Athletic Conference Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 Rivier 9 Dean 0 Final
  Skidmore 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Elms 1 Final - OT
  Lasell 1 Nichols 2 Final
  Clark University 3 Simmons 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Lasell 6 Becker 1 Final
  Roger Williams 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Gordon 2 Final
  MIT 6 Simmons 0 Final
Sun. 2 Wellesley 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
Mon. 3 Bridgewater St. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Tue. 4 WPI 3 Simmons 0 Final
  New England Col. 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
Wed. 5 Keene St. 2 Lasell 1 Final - OT
  Stevens 13 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Fitchburg St. 1 Final
Thu. 6 Albertus Magnus   Manhattanville   Postponed
  Thomas (ME) 2 Rivier 1 Final
  Westfield St. 1 Simmons 3 Final
Sat. 8 Colby-Sawyer * 2 Lasell 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 5 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 1 Rivier 0 Final
Mon. 10 Gordon 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
Tue. 11 Anna Maria 1 Clark University 2 Final
Wed. 12 Simmons 19 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Keene St. 6 Final
  Rivier 4 New England Col. 5 Final - OT
Thu. 13 MIT 4 Lasell 2 Final
  Westfield St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Fri. 14 Dean 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Sat. 15 Lasell * 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final - OT
  Anna Maria * 2 Rivier 1 Final
Sun. 16 Kean 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 New England Col. 2 Lasell 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Smith 9 Final
  Becker 1 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Bay Path   Rivier   Cancelled
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Springfield 4 Final
Wed. 19 Castleton 3 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Simmons 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
Thu. 20 Salve Regina 5 Lasell 3 Final
  Gordon 14 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Nichols 2 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Elms 3 Rivier 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Clark University 5 Final
Sat. 22 Albertus Magnus 0 Anna Maria 12 Final
  Simmons * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Rivier * 2 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final - 2OT
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Lasell 10 Final
Sun. 23 Simmons 0 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
Mon. 24 Salem St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
Tue. 25 WPI 3 Lasell 4 Final - OT
  Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Wed. 26 Colby-Sawyer 3 New England Col. 1 Final
Thu. 27 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 8 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Me. 0 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Bridgewater St. 5 Final
Sat. 29 Colby-Sawyer * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Rivier * 0 Simmons 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
Sun. 30 Colby-Sawyer 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Tue. 2 Fitchburg St. 2 Rivier 1 Final
  Smith 1 Simmons 0 Final - OT
Wed. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
Thu. 4 Colby-Sawyer 8 Dean 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Manhattanville 7 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Worcester St. 5 Final
  Lasell 4 Roger Williams 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 6 Sweet Briar 9 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Falcons Field Hockey Tournament
  Lasell * 4 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 3 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  Simmons * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Sun. 7 Me.-Farmington 2 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final - OT
  Husson 18 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Falcons Field Hockey Tournament
Tue. 9 Lasell 7 Clark University 4 Final
  Dean 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
Wed. 10 Simmons 0 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
Thu. 11 Smith 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Bay Path   Colby-Sawyer   Cancelled
  Becker   Rivier   Postponed
  Makeup Date 10/18
  Fitchburg St. 1 Anna Maria 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 13 Simmons 0 Nichols 3 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Rivier * 4 Lasell 5 Final - OT
  Senior Day
  Becker 0 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
Mon. 15 Albertus Magnus   Stockton   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Regis (Mass.) * 3 Simmons 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Rivier 0 Final
Wed. 17 Framingham St. 0 Lasell 6 Final
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
  Colby-Sawyer * 2 Anna Maria 1 Final
Thu. 18 Becker 1 Rivier 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/11
  Salve Regina 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
Fri. 19 Albertus Magnus 0 Wm. Paterson 12 Final
Sat. 20 Simmons * 4 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Rivier 3 Final
  Lasell * 6 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
Mon. 22 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
  @ New Hampton School
Tue. 23 Albertus Magnus   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Simmons *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Dean   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 GNAC Tournament Semifinal %   Lasell   TBA
 
November
Sat. 3 Lasell %   GNAC Tournament Championship   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season