Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Queens (N.C.)
vs Lindenwood (MO)
Final
2 - 3

St. Michael's
at Southern Conn. St.
Final
2 - 0

Wheaton (Mass.)
at Wellesley
Final
0 - 3

Mercy
at Newberry
Final
0 - 2

#10 LIU Post
at #8 Stonehill
Final
4 - 1

#1 North Carolina
at Old Dominion
Final
3 - 0

Amherst
at #4 Tufts
Final
0 - 2

#7 Iowa
at #9 Penn State
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Michigan St.
vs #2 Maryland
Final
0 - 6

Brown
at Villanova
Final
3 - 1

Ohio
at #24 Miami (Ohio)
Final
0 - 5

Davidson
at #12 Wake Forest
Final
0 - 7

Northeastern
at Drexel
Final
3 - 1

Quinnipiac
at Holy Cross
Final - OT
4 - 3

#14 Louisville
at Kent St.
Final
3 - 1

La Salle
at Lock Haven
Final
0 - 2

Springfield
at MIT
Final
3 - 2

Anna Maria
at Colby-Sawyer
Final
1 - 4

Goucher
at Moravian
Final - OT
3 - 2

#17 Bowdoin
at #12 Williams
Final
2 - 3

#25 Northwestern
at #8 Michigan
Final
1 - 3

#11 Rutgers
at #21 Ohio St.
Final - 2OT
0 - 1

Bryant
at Cornell
Final
0 - 4

Coker
at Seton Hill
Final
2 - 1

#5 Connecticut
at American
Final
5 - 1

Converse
at Molloy
Final
0 - 2

Appalachian St.
at Bucknell
Final
2 - 3

#22 Boston U.
at #14 Boston College
Final
0 - 1

Rider
at Colgate
Final - OT
1 - 2

Hofstra
at #18 Delaware
Final
0 - 6

William & Mary
at James Madison
Final - OT
5 - 4

Lehigh
at Towson
Final
3 - 2

#19 Maine
at UMass Lowell
Final - 2OT
5 - 4

Saint Louis
at Massachusetts
Final
3 - 4

St. Francis (Pa.)
at Temple
Final - OT
3 - 2

St. Mary's (Md.)
at Mary Washington
Final
1 - 4

Sacred Heart
at Columbia
Final
1 - 2

#17 Albany (N.Y.)
at Vermont
Final
3 - 0

Dartmouth
at New Hampshire
Final
1 - 5

Frostburg St.
at #16 Chris. Newport
Final
0 - 7

University of the Pacific
at California
Final
2 - 1
29
Coker
at #6 Millersville
Final
0 - 6

Cabrini
at Neumann
Final - OT
3 - 4

Immaculata
at Marywood
7:00 PM
30
Keuka
at Wilson
Final
1 - 2

Southern Conn. St.
at #10 LIU Post
Final
1 - 7

Fitchburg St.
at Southern Me.
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Final
0 - 1

Western Conn. St.
at Worcester St.
Final
2 - 3

Eastern Conn. St.
at Castleton
Final
0 - 7

MIT
at WPI
Final
3 - 1

Roger Williams
at Salve Regina
Final
0 - 2

Bridgewater St.
at Keene St.
Final
0 - 4

Belmont Abbey
at Newberry
Final
2 - 1

Bridgewater (Va.)
at Washington and Lee
Final
0 - 4

Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Final - OT
1 - 2
31
Appalachian St.
vs Central Mich.
Final
5 - 2

Geneseo
at New Paltz
Final
2 - 3

#16 Chris. Newport
at York (Pa.)
Final
2 - 1

Kenyon
at Wooster
Final - OT
1 - 2

Colby-Sawyer
at Lasell
Final
1 - 5

Skidmore
at #8 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
1 - 2

Wittenberg
at #20 Denison
Final
0 - 3

Susquehanna
at Elizabethtown
Final
1 - 0

Marywood
at Wesley
Final - OT
0 - 1

Cortland
at Oneonta
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Sage
at Morrisville
Final - 2OT
2 - 3

#6 Millersville
at Bloomsburg
Final
1 - 0

#2 East Stroudsburg
at #1 West Chester
Final
0 - 1

#9 Kutztown
at Mansfield
Final
4 - 0

Slippery Rock
at Mercyhurst
Final
5 - 2

#3 Shippensburg
at Seton Hill
Final
6 - 0

Scranton
at Catholic
Final
1 - 0

Wilkes
at DeSales
Final
2 - 3

Elms
at Becker
Final
2 - 3

Mary Washington
at #6 Salisbury
Final
0 - 3

St. Michael's
at Southern N.H.
Final
0 - 2

#5 Pace
at Adelphi
Final
3 - 1

Rensselaer
at #5 Vassar
Final
0 - 4

Dickinson
vs Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 1

Franklin Pierce
at American Int'l
Final - 2OT
2 - 3

New Haven
at Assumption
Final
0 - 5

#8 Stonehill
at #3 Merrimack
Final
1 - 3

#6 Saint Anselm
at Bentley
Final
3 - 1

Lebanon Valley
at #1 Messiah
Final
0 - 7

Arcadia
at Alvernia
Final
3 - 1

Eastern
at FDU-Florham
Final
0 - 4

Me.-Farmington
at Husson
Final - OT
2 - 3

Simmons
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 - 6

Stockton
at #3 Rowan
Final
0 - 3

#7 TCNJ
at #10 Montclair St.
Final - PS Home
2 - 1

Neumann
at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
0 - 7
1
Ohio
vs Ball St.
Final
4 - 0

#13 Virginia
vs #14 Boston College
Final
1 - 0

#20 Syracuse
vs #3 Duke
Final
1 - 4

Appalachian St.
vs Longwood
Final
2 - 0

St. Thomas Aquinas
at Mercy
Final
0 - 2

MIT
at #14 Babson
Final
2 - 1

#12 Wake Forest
vs #14 Louisville
Final
3 - 2

New Hampshire
at #23 Stanford
Final
3 - 4

Western New Eng.
at U. of New England
Final
0 - 5

Smith
at Springfield
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Salve Regina
at Endicott
Final
0 - 9
2
Rider
vs Fairfield
Final
0 - 1

Richmond
at #10 Saint Joseph's
Final
1 - 3

Ohio
vs #24 Miami (Ohio)
Final
0 - 5

Lafayette
at #22 Boston U.
Final
1 - 2

#13 Virginia
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
1 - 5

Hartwick
at #15 Wash. & Jeff.
Final
0 - 1

UC Davis
vs #17 Albany (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 1

Adelphi
at #6 Saint Anselm
Final
2 - 3

Villanova
vs #5 Connecticut
Final
1 - 9

#21 Ohio St.
vs #2 Maryland
Final
1 - 9

James Madison
at #18 Delaware
Final
1 - 8

Massachusetts
vs VCU
Final - 2OT
2 - 3

Sacred Heart
at Monmouth
Final
1 - 7

Hendrix
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 2

Bucknell
vs American
Final
0 - 1

Appalachian St.
vs Kent St.
Final
0 - 4

Stevens
vs St. John Fisher
Final
1 - 4

#12 Wake Forest
vs #3 Duke
Final
4 - 3

#19 Maine
vs California
Final
4 - 3

#8 Michigan
vs #7 Iowa
Final
1 - 2

Northeastern
vs William & Mary
Final
0 - 2

Worcester St.
at Castleton
Final - OT
1 - 2

Providence
at #16 Liberty
Final
0 - 4

Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Final
1 - 3

Transylvania
at Sewanee
Final
2 - 1

Vermont
vs University of the Pacific
Final
3 - 4

Southern Me.
vs Keene St.
Final
1 - 3

Washington and Lee
vs Shenandoah
Final - OT
0 - 1
3
Mercyhurst
at #9 Kutztown
Final
0 - 4

#13 Trinity (Conn.)
at #2 Middlebury
Final
0 - 1

Becker
vs Thomas (ME)
Final
2 - 7

Wooster
at #20 Denison
Final
0 - 2

Muhlenberg
at #11 Franklin & Marshall
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Columbia
at #6 Harvard
Final
0 - 6

Limestone
at Queens (N.C.)
Final
9 - 6

Dartmouth
at Cornell
Final
4 - 5

Mansfield
at #6 Millersville
Final
0 - 3

Penn
at #4 Princeton
Final
2 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Centre
Final
0 - 5

Yale
at Brown
Final
3 - 2

U. of New England
at Endicott
Final
0 - 1

Converse
at Coker
Final
0 - 5

Bentley
at St. Michael's
Final
2 - 1

Bellarmine
at Belmont Abbey
Final
4 - 2

Seton Hill
at #2 East Stroudsburg
Final
0 - 7

#3 Shippensburg
at Indiana (Pa.)
Final
4 - 1

Wilson
at Keystone
Final
0 - 2

Cortland
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 2

#8 Rochester (N.Y.)
at #5 Vassar
Final
0 - 1

DeSales
at FDU-Florham
Final
0 - 1

MIT
at Smith
Final - OT
1 - 2

Arcadia
at #1 Messiah
Final
0 - 6

Keene St.
at Castleton
Final
2 - 1

Assumption
at #10 LIU Post
Final
1 - 2

#7 TCNJ
at #3 Rowan
Final
0 - 2

#15 Wash. & Jeff.
at St. John Fisher
Final
1 - 0

Husson
at New England Col.
Final
4 - 0

Southern N.H.
at Franklin Pierce
Final
1 - 0

Scranton
at Susquehanna
Final
0 - 2

Wesley
at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
2 - 1

VCU
at #10 Saint Joseph's
Final
0 - 1

#19 Ursinus
vs #9 Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 1

Transylvania
at Rhodes
Final
0 - 12

#19 Maine
vs #23 Stanford
Final
3 - 0

#12 Williams
vs #4 Tufts
Final
0 - 3

#3 Merrimack
at #5 Pace
Final
1 - 2

Kent St.
vs #24 Miami (Ohio)
Final
3 - 5

#8 Stonehill
at Southern Conn. St.
Final
8 - 0

University of the Pacific
vs #17 Albany (N.Y.)
Final
3 - 4

#16 Chris. Newport
at #6 Salisbury
Final
1 - 3

Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Final
2 - 7

American Int'l
at New Haven
Final
3 - 2
4
American
at #22 Boston U.
Final
1 - 2

Bellarmine
at Newberry
Final
0 - 3

Fairfield
at Monmouth
Final
1 - 2

Lasell
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 - 4

Husson
vs Thomas (ME)
Final - OT
2 - 1

#9 Johns Hopkins
at #11 Franklin & Marshall
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Bloomsburg
at Slippery Rock
Final
3 - 1

#12 Wake Forest
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
2 - 7

#16 Liberty
vs #5 Connecticut
Final
3 - 5

William & Mary
vs #18 Delaware
Final - OT
3 - 2

#4 Tufts
at #2 Middlebury
Final
0 - 1

Rhodes
vs Centre
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

#7 Iowa
vs #2 Maryland
Final
1 - 2

#19 Maine
at #17 Albany (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 2
5
6
Assumption
at Franklin Pierce
Final
2 - 1

American Int'l
at St. Michael's
Final
0 - 2

#8 Stonehill
at #5 Pace
Final
1 - 3

New Haven
at Southern N.H.
Final
0 - 6

Adelphi
at Southern Conn. St.
Final
7 - 0

#6 Saint Anselm
at #3 Merrimack
Final
4 - 2
7
#24 Miami (Ohio)
at #22 Boston U.
Final
2 - 0

Monmouth
at William & Mary
Final - OT
2 - 3

#20 Denison
at Lynchburg
Final
1 - 3

Molloy
at #2 East Stroudsburg
Final
2 - 6

Queens (N.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
Final
1 - 3

New Paltz
at Keene St.
Final
3 - 4

Susquehanna
at FDU-Florham
Final
0 - 1

Rhodes
at #15 Wash. & Jeff.
Final
0 - 3

Smith
at #10 Montclair St.
Final
1 - 0

Keystone
at #7 TCNJ
Final
0 - 3

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Endicott
Final
1 - 3

Gwynedd Mercy
at #11 Franklin & Marshall
Final
0 - 2

Coker
at Limestone
Final
1 - 0

Converse
at Newberry
Final
0 - 2

Marywood
at Stockton
Final
0 - 1

Widener
at Juniata
Final
0 - 2

Wilson
at Arcadia
Final
0 - 10
8
9
#24 Miami (Ohio)
vs #3 Duke
Final
0 - 1

#13 Virginia
vs #4 Princeton
Final
1 - 2

#17 Albany (N.Y.)
vs #2 Maryland
Final
1 - 2

William & Mary
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
0 - 4

#11 Rutgers
vs #5 Connecticut
Final
0 - 5

#12 Wake Forest
vs #7 Iowa
Final
3 - 2

#9 Penn State
vs #6 Harvard
Final
1 - 6

#10 Saint Joseph's
vs #8 Michigan
Final
2 - 3

#6 Millersville
at Slippery Rock
Final
3 - 0

Franklin Pierce
at #6 Saint Anselm
Final
0 - 1

Southern N.H.
at Assumption
Final
2 - 4

Limestone
at Converse
Final
2 - 0

#10 LIU Post
at American Int'l
Final
7 - 1
10
Endicott
at #1 Messiah
Final
0 - 4

Lynchburg
at #3 Rowan
Final
0 - 1

Keene St.
at #2 Middlebury
Final
0 - 8

#15 Wash. & Jeff.
vs #6 Salisbury
Final - OT
0 - 1

Juniata
at Stockton
Final
0 - 1

Seton Hill
at Bloomsburg
Final
1 - 5

St. Michael's
at #8 Stonehill
Final
0 - 5

Coker
at Belmont Abbey
Final
0 - 1

#2 East Stroudsburg
at Mansfield
Final
6 - 1

Indiana (Pa.)
at #1 West Chester
Final
1 - 5

Mercyhurst
at #3 Shippensburg
Final
0 - 8

FDU-Florham
vs #9 Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 4

#7 TCNJ
vs #5 Vassar
Final - PS Away
2 - 1

Smith
vs #4 Tufts
Final
0 - 3

#11 Franklin & Marshall
vs #8 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 2

Queens (N.C.)
at Newberry
Final - OT
3 - 2

Ithaca
vs Arcadia
Final
0 - 2

#3 Merrimack
at Adelphi
Final
2 - 0
11
Arcadia
at Stockton
Final - OT
1 - 2

#4 Tufts
at #6 Salisbury
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

#6 Harvard
at #4 Princeton
Final
1 - 2

#5 Connecticut
vs #2 Maryland
Final - OT
1 - 2

#8 Michigan
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
2 - 5

#12 Wake Forest
vs #3 Duke
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

#9 Johns Hopkins
at #1 Messiah
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

#8 Rochester (N.Y.)
at #3 Rowan
Final
0 - 4

#7 TCNJ
at #2 Middlebury
Final
1 - 5
12
13
#8 Stonehill
at #10 LIU Post
Final
7 - 1

Southern N.H.
at #6 Saint Anselm
Final
2 - 4

#9 Kutztown
at #6 Millersville
Final
0 - 2

Bloomsburg
at #3 Shippensburg
Final - OT
1 - 2

Assumption
at #5 Pace
Final
1 - 0

Bentley
at #3 Merrimack
Final
1 - 3
14
15
16
#12 Wake Forest
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
1 - 4

#6 Millersville
vs #1 West Chester
Final
0 - 2

#3 Shippensburg
vs #2 East Stroudsburg
Final
3 - 0

#2 Maryland
vs #4 Princeton
Final - OT
1 - 0

Coker
at Limestone
Final
0 - 1

#8 Stonehill
at #3 Merrimack
Final
1 - 2

Assumption
at #6 Saint Anselm
Final
2 - 3

Queens (N.C.)
vs Belmont Abbey
Final
1 - 0
17
#4 Tufts
vs #9 Johns Hopkins
Final
3 - 1

#2 Middlebury
vs #3 Rowan
Final
4 - 2
18
#6 Saint Anselm
at #3 Merrimack
Final
1 - 2

#2 Maryland
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
0 - 2

#3 Shippensburg
at #1 West Chester
Final
1 - 3

#2 Middlebury
vs #4 Tufts
Final
2 - 0

Queens (N.C.)
at Limestone
Final
2 - 3
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
#6 Saint Anselm
at #5 Pace
Final
1 - 6

#3 Merrimack
at #3 Shippensburg
Final
1 - 4
26
27
28
29
#3 Shippensburg
vs #1 West Chester
Final
4 - 0

#5 Pace
vs #2 East Stroudsburg
Final
0 - 3
30
1
#3 Shippensburg
vs #2 East Stroudsburg
Final - OT
1 - 0