Composite Calendar

August 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Northeastern
at Providence
1:00 PM

LIU Brooklyn
at Quinnipiac
1:00 PM

#11 Rutgers
at Drexel
3:30 PM
13
Davidson
at Old Dominion
TBA

#22 Boston U.
at #19 Maine
11:00 AM
14
Indiana
at Saint Louis
12:00 PM

Bucknell
at #20 Syracuse
1:00 PM

Lafayette
at Monmouth
2:00 PM

Richmond
at William & Mary
6:00 PM
15
#3 Duke
at #1 North Carolina
11:00 AM

#13 Virginia
at American
1:00 PM

#14 Boston College
at UMass Lowell
4:00 PM
16
Hofstra
at Quinnipiac
11:00 AM

#12 Wake Forest
at #16 Liberty
2:00 PM

Temple
at #2 Maryland
4:00 PM

Saint Louis
at #7 Iowa
5:00 PM
17
Northeastern
at #17 Albany (N.Y.)
1:00 PM

Richmond
at Longwood
2:00 PM

Holy Cross
at New Hampshire
6:00 PM
18
Old Dominion
at #3 Duke
11:00 AM

#7 Iowa
at #25 Northwestern
12:00 PM

Georgetown
at VCU
1:00 PM

Ball St.
at Indiana
1:00 PM

Villanova
at Bucknell
1:00 PM

#18 Delaware
at Monmouth
1:00 PM

James Madison
at #13 Virginia
1:00 PM

#16 Liberty
at #1 North Carolina
1:00 PM

#8 Michigan
at Michigan St.
1:00 PM

#5 Connecticut
at #11 Rutgers
2:00 PM

Drexel
at Lafayette
6:00 PM
19
#9 Penn State
at #20 Syracuse
12:00 PM

Massachusetts
at Holy Cross
1:00 PM

Quinnipiac
at New Hampshire
1:00 PM

TBA
at University of the Pacific
2:00 PM

Appalachian St.
at #12 Wake Forest
3:00 PM

#8 Michigan
vs #14 Louisville
4:00 PM
20
#8 Michigan
at #21 Ohio St.
1:00 PM

#22 Boston U.
at #14 Boston College
6:00 PM
21
22
Arcadia
at Cabrini
6:00 PM
23
Rider
at Penn
5:00 PM
24
St. Francis (Pa.)
vs Ball St.
Final
4 - 0

Central Mich.
at Colgate
Final - OT
0 - 1

Ohio
at La Salle
Final
0 - 2

Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM

Bryant
at UMass Lowell
Final
0 - 3

Richmond
at American
Final
1 - 4

#5 Connecticut
at #25 Northwestern
Final
4 - 2

Holy Cross
at #19 Maine
Final
1 - 9

Old Dominion
at Michigan St.
Final
2 - 0

Saint Louis
vs LIU Brooklyn
Final
2 - 0

Vermont
at #20 Syracuse
Final
1 - 4

#14 Boston College
at Quinnipiac
Final
7 - 0

Northeastern
vs #22 Boston U.
Final
1 - 4

#14 Louisville
at Indiana
Final
2 - 1

VCU
vs Hofstra
Final - PS Away
2 - 3

#13 Virginia
at Drexel
Final
8 - 1

Temple
at UC Davis
Final
2 - 3

#18 Delaware
at #21 Ohio St.
Final
3 - 2

Monmouth
at #10 Saint Joseph's
Final
1 - 5

Georgetown
at Davidson
Final
1 - 0

William & Mary
at #3 Duke
Final
0 - 4

Fairfield
at Lafayette
Final
3 - 1

#16 Liberty
at James Madison
Final
6 - 1

Massachusetts
at New Hampshire
Final
2 - 3

Towson
at Appalachian St.
Final
0 - 2

Bucknell
at Longwood
Final
1 - 2

Lock Haven
at Lehigh
Final
1 - 0

#2 Maryland
vs University of the Pacific
Final
3 - 0

Providence
at California
Final
1 - 5
25
Centre
at Bellarmine
12:00 PM

St. Francis (Pa.)
at #24 Miami (Ohio)
Final
0 - 5

Haverford
at Haverford
1:00 PM

#23 Stanford
vs #5 Connecticut
Final
0 - 3

Old Dominion
vs Kent St.
Final
1 - 0

Southern Virginia
at Sweet Briar
2:00 PM

#7 Iowa
vs #12 Wake Forest
Final
2 - 1

Sacred Heart
vs Lock Haven
Final
3 - 2

Ithaca
at Houghton
5:00 PM

#8 Michigan
at #1 North Carolina
Final
1 - 5
26
TBD
at Wittenberg
11:00 AM

Central Mich.
vs Saint Louis
Final
1 - 0

Massachusetts
vs Northeastern
Final
2 - 1

Bryant
vs VCU
Final
1 - 2

#18 Delaware
at #24 Miami (Ohio)
Final
4 - 1

Ohio
at Monmouth
Final - OT
2 - 3

Georgetown
at Appalachian St.
Final
2 - 0

Towson
at Davidson
Final
1 - 3

Rider
at Drexel
Final
2 - 8

#13 Virginia
at #9 Penn State
Final
0 - 1

Quinnipiac
at Vermont
Final
2 - 1

Richmond
at #11 Rutgers
Final
0 - 3

Misericordia
at Bloomsburg
1:00 PM

Bucknell
at James Madison
Final
0 - 3

#16 Liberty
at #3 Duke
Final - OT
3 - 4

Villanova
at Fairfield
Final
1 - 3

Kent St.
at Michigan St.
Final - OT
2 - 3

#21 Ohio St.
at #14 Louisville
Final - OT
3 - 2

#23 Stanford
at #25 Northwestern
Final - 2OT
2 - 3

#10 Saint Joseph's
at American
Final
2 - 1

#17 Albany (N.Y.)
at #20 Syracuse
Final
0 - 1

Indiana
at Ball St.
Final
2 - 0

LIU Brooklyn
at Colgate
Final
1 - 2

#7 Iowa
at #1 North Carolina
Final - OT
1 - 2

#22 Boston U.
at New Hampshire
Final
4 - 0

Hofstra
at UMass Lowell
Final
0 - 6

Providence
at UC Davis
Final
2 - 3

Temple
at University of the Pacific
Final
0 - 3

#2 Maryland
at California
Final
5 - 0

Sacred Heart
at Lehigh
Final
2 - 1

#12 Wake Forest
vs #8 Michigan
Final
3 - 2
27
Saint Louis
at Colgate
Final
3 - 1

Smith
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM

#2 Maryland
vs UC Davis
Final
6 - 1

Providence
at University of the Pacific
Final
1 - 2
28
29
30
Newberry
at Belmont Abbey
Final
2 - 3

UMass Lowell
at Longwood
Cancelled

#24 Miami (Ohio)
at University of the Pacific
Final
3 - 1

#20 Syracuse
at #23 Stanford
9:00 PM
31
Ferrum
at Oberlin
Final
0 - 2

#4 Princeton
vs #1 North Carolina
Final
0 - 1

#14 Babson
at Worcester St.
Final
10 - 1

Rivier
at Dean
Final
9 - 0

Bryant
at Brown
Final
1 - 3

Gordon
at Salem St.
Final
2 - 0

Nazareth
at Morrisville
Final
5 - 0

Hofstra
at #11 Rutgers
Final
0 - 8

#16 Liberty
at Kent St.
Final
2 - 1

Sacred Heart
at Georgetown
Final
0 - 2

Ithaca
at Drew
Final
3 - 0

#12 Wake Forest
at Penn
Final - 2OT
0 - 1

Endicott
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
6 - 0

Gwynedd Mercy
at Misericordia
Final
2 - 1

Skidmore
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
2 - 3

#9 Kutztown
at Mercy
Final
3 - 0

Kean
vs #11 Franklin & Marshall
Final - OT
0 - 1

Lancaster Bible
at Roanoke
Final
0 - 9

Lafayette
at Richmond
Final
2 - 4

Saint Louis
at Ohio
Final
1 - 4

Bryn Athyn
at Immaculata
Final
1 - 5

Washington College
at Wesley
Final
0 - 3

Colby-Sawyer
at Elms
Final - OT
2 - 1

St. Thomas Aquinas
at Franklin Pierce
Final
1 - 2

Goucher
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final - OT
1 - 2

Wilson
at Sweet Briar
Final
7 - 0

Brockport
at Keuka
Final
4 - 2

Va. Wesleyan
at Stevenson
Final
3 - 6

Wells
at Oswego
Final
1 - 6

Elizabethtown
at Frostburg St.
Final
2 - 0

Cornell
at Bucknell
Final
0 - 5

Dartmouth
at #7 Iowa
Final
0 - 6

Delaware Valley
at Neumann
Final
2 - 0

#25 Northwestern
vs #3 Duke
Final
0 - 4

Rensselaer
at Hartwick
Final
0 - 1

Manhattanville
at #5 Vassar
Final
0 - 10

McDaniel
at Randolph-Macon
Final
0 - 2

Haverford
at Cabrini
Final
3 - 0

#6 Salisbury
vs Dickinson
Final
1 - 0

Wilkes
at Susquehanna
Final
1 - 3

King's (Pa.)
at Elmira
Final
1 - 4

Centre
at Kenyon
Final
0 - 1

Michigan St.
at #5 Connecticut
Final
0 - 5

Stevens
at Ramapo
Final - OT
3 - 2

Lasell
at Nichols
Final
1 - 2

American
at James Madison
Final
5 - 2

Clark University
at Simmons
Final
3 - 1

#6 Harvard
at New Hampshire
Final
4 - 1

Fitchburg St.
at New England Col.
Final
5 - 1

#1 Messiah
at York (Pa.)
Final
4 - 1

Bridgewater (Va.)
at #16 Chris. Newport
Final
0 - 5

Alvernia
at Juniata
Final
0 - 1

Mass.-Dartmouth
at MIT
Final
1 - 9

#19 Maine
at #22 Boston U.
Final
2 - 1

Quinnipiac
at Columbia
Final
3 - 2

Rider
at Davidson
Final
5 - 0

#10 Saint Joseph's
at #18 Delaware
Final
1 - 0

Holy Cross
at Northeastern
Final
1 - 2

Indiana
at Villanova
Final - OT
2 - 3

Towson
at Lock Haven
Final
0 - 6

#8 Michigan
at Massachusetts
Final
5 - 0

Old Dominion
at William & Mary
Final - OT
4 - 3

#9 Penn State
at Temple
Final
4 - 0

#6 Saint Anselm
at Bellarmine
Final - OT
1 - 2

Geneseo
vs Marywood
Final
3 - 1

Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Final
1 - 2

Moravian
at DeSales
Final - OT
0 - 1

Wellesley
at Husson
Final
3 - 1

Regis (Mass.)
at Western Conn. St.
Final
0 - 4

Bryn Mawr
at Cedar Crest
Final
2 - 0

Southern Me.
at Thomas (ME)
Final
1 - 4

Washington and Lee
at #9 Johns Hopkins
Final - OT
0 - 1

Union (N.Y.)
at Castleton
Final
5 - 3

FDU-Florham
at Wm. Paterson
Final
3 - 1

LIU Brooklyn
at Appalachian St.
Final
3 - 6

Stockton
at Arcadia
Final
2 - 1

#14 Boston College
at #2 Maryland
Final
2 - 3

Fairfield
at Drexel
Final
1 - 4

St. John Fisher
at William Smith
Final
3 - 1

Widener
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 2

Scranton
at Muhlenberg
Final
2 - 1

#15 Wash. & Jeff.
at Wittenberg
Final
3 - 0
1
Eastern
at Albright
Final
2 - 3

Springfield
at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
6 - 1

Utica
at New Paltz
Final
1 - 7

#6 Millersville
at Queens (N.C.)
Final
7 - 2

#3 Shippensburg
vs Limestone
Final
3 - 1

Ohio Wesleyan
at Sewanee
Final
5 - 4

Centre
at #20 Denison
Final - PS Home
1 - 2

Bentley
at Adelphi
Final
4 - 1

#19 Ursinus
at #3 Rowan
Final
1 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
vs Ferrum
Final
7 - 2

Houghton
at Oswego
Final
1 - 2

#1 West Chester
at #8 Stonehill
Final
1 - 2

Skidmore
at Thomas (ME)
Final
4 - 0

Mercyhurst
at Converse
Final
3 - 1

Drew
at Cabrini
Final
0 - 1

Keystone
at Molloy
Final
0 - 2

Bloomsburg
vs Lindenwood (MO)
Final - PS Away
3 - 2

UMass Lowell
vs #14 Louisville
Final
1 - 2

Me.-Farmington
at Smith
Final
1 - 5

DePauw
at Rhodes
Final
1 - 4

Lancaster Bible
at Sweet Briar
Final
1 - 3

Wilkes
vs Kean
Final
1 - 0

Wooster
at Wells
Final
14 - 1

Westfield St.
at Sage
Final
4 - 1

Catholic
at #7 TCNJ
Final
0 - 6

Seton Hill
at #3 Merrimack
Final
0 - 9

Colby-Sawyer
at Gordon
Final
3 - 2

Lynchburg
at Lebanon Valley
Final
5 - 0

Va. Wesleyan
at Hood
Final
15 - 0

#8 Rochester (N.Y.)
at Nazareth
Final
7 - 1

Lasell
at Becker
Final
6 - 1

Roger Williams
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 - 3

WPI
at Salve Regina
Final
6 - 2

Providence
at Brown
Final
1 - 0

St. Thomas Aquinas
at American Int'l
Final
1 - 0

Colgate
at #17 Albany (N.Y.)
Final
0 - 5

Ithaca
at #10 Montclair St.
Final
1 - 2

U. of New England
at Keene St.
Final
1 - 2

Bay Path
at Framingham St.
Cancelled

Earlham
vs Hendrix
Final
4 - 0

St. Lawrence
at Oneonta
Final
2 - 4

#6 Salisbury
at Misericordia
Final
4 - 0

Cortland
vs Plymouth St.
Final
5 - 0

Dartmouth
vs Ball St.
Final
5 - 1

#11 Franklin & Marshall
at Susquehanna
Final
3 - 0

Dickinson
at Elizabethtown
Final
0 - 1

#24 Miami (Ohio)
at UC Davis
Final
2 - 0

Geneseo
at #5 Vassar
Final
1 - 4

Assumption
at Southern N.H.
Final
1 - 2

Endicott
at #14 Babson
Final
0 - 3

MIT
at Simmons
Final
6 - 0

#21 Ohio St.
vs #19 Maine
Final - OT
1 - 2

Mary Washington
at Washington College
Final
4 - 3

Transylvania
vs East. Mennonite
Final
0 - 1

#20 Syracuse
at #23 Stanford
Final - OT
2 - 1